English (Training of Personnel)
continuous course [correct]
DEF: A full-time basic second language course given seven hours a day from Monday morning to Friday afternoon. The purpose of this course is to enable students to obtain the level of bilingualism required by their departments.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
cours continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours de base de langue seconde dispensé à temps plein du lundi matin au vendredi après-midi à raison de sept heures par jour. Le but de ce cours est de permettre aux étudiants et étudiantes d’atteindre le niveau de bilinguisme déterminé par le ministère.