English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Volapük [correct]; Volapuk [correct]
DEF: An artificial language constructed in 1880 by Johann Martin Schleyer and based largely on English but built upon some root words from German, French and Latin.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
volapük [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue auxiliaire universelle créée par J. M. Schleyer en 1880. Elle avait pour base principale l'anglais mais avec des racines très déformées.