English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
salivary gland [correct]
CONT: The two pairs of salivary glands are well developed, particularly in bees. One pair is found in the head, the other in the thorax; the ducts leading from them unite to form a single canal that passes into the pharynx. Drones and queen bees also have a mass of salivary gland cells in the head near the ocelli.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
glande salivaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les glandes salivaires de l'abeille sont composées de :"glandes salivaires thoraciques" et de "glandes salivaires cervicales". Un canal général, qui part de l'endroit où se réunissent les glandes salivaires, conduit au travers des mandibules inférieures et aboutit à la base de la langue, [...]. Ces glandes accouplées sécrètent de la salive qui sert [...] entre autres, à dissoudre le miel cristallisé, à humecter les cellules du couvain, [...]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
glándula salivar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glándula secretora de saliva que desemboca en el interior de la cavidad bucal de muchos animales.