English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Braj [correct]
DEF: Language spoken by some 15 millions people in Uttar Pradesh. Braj is the basic form of Western Hindi and is derived from Prakrit Sauraseni.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
braj [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par environ 15 millions de locuteurs en Uttar Pradesh, un état du Nord de l'Inde. Le Braj est la forme de base du hindi occidental dérivée du prakrit sauraseni. C'est la langue d’expression de la littérature krisnaite.