English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
Identifying Information [correct]
DEF: One of the four sections of a UCS work description.
OBS: The Identifying Information for a work description identifies the position being described, its place in the organization, its geographic location and the language in which the work description is written. It also identifies the name of the person that holds the position and the title of the supervisor.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
Renseignements de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Une des quatre sections d’une description de travail selon la NGC.
OBS: Les renseignements de base contenus dans une description de travail précisent la nature du poste décrit, sa situation dans l'organisation, son emplacement géographique et la langue de rédaction de la description de travail. Ils donnent également le nom de la personne qui occupe le poste décrit ainsi que le titre du superviseur ou de la superviseuse.