English (Operating Systems (Software))
software baseline [correct]
OBS: software baseline: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
base logicielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: base logicielle : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.