English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Mathematical Geography)
Very Long Baseline Interferometry observation [correct]; VLBI observation [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Géographie mathématique)
observation radiointerférométrie à très longue base [correct, feminine noun]; observation RILB [correct, feminine noun]