English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
very long baseline arrays
OBS: In radio astronomy, the addition of one or more orbiting antennae to the ground-based very long baseline arrays doubles or triples the spatial resolution of the network.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
réseau d’antennes à très longue base [masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
sistema de antenas de línea de base muy larga [masculine noun]