English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
undercarriage track [correct]; landing gear track [correct]; L/G track [correct]
CONT: Boeing spread the main undercarriage track by 4 ft (1.2 m), settled on a standard 300,000 lb (136,000 kg) gross weight aircraft with 15,560 US gal, (58,900 l) fuel capacity and gave United an optional weight decrease to 282,000 lb, with correspondingly lower landing and zero-fuel weights and a fuel capacity of 11,320 US gal, (42,850 l) ...
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
voie de l’atterrisseur [correct, feminine noun]; voie du train [correct, feminine noun]; voie du train d’atterrissage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Boeing a finalement élargi de 1, 2 m la voie de l'atterrisseur principal, et adopté une masse totale de 136 tonnes pour le modèle de base, avec une capacité d’emport de carburant de 58 900 l; l'avionneur a par ailleurs donné à United l'option de choisir un modèle de seulement 128 tonnes de masse totale, avec un abaissement correspondant des masses à l'atterrissage et sans carburant et une capacité d’emport de carburant de 42 850 l.