English (Telecommunications; Informatics)
core networking solution [correct]
CONT: Novell Small Business Suite 5.1 includes the core networking solutions to help growing businesses with up to 50 concurrent users easily manage and organize their business resources while providing a foundation for accessing the power of the Internet.
French (Télécommunications; Informatique)
solution de réseau de base [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A titre de comme revendeur à valeur ajoutée, nous sommes fiers d’entretenir d’excellentes relations avec un fabricant international comme Cisco Systems, qui offre à des clients comme UCNet des composants leur permettant de bâtir des solutions de réseau de base haut de gamme, déclare M. Mike Meathrel, directeur, ventes et marketing, ICS.