English (Restaurant Menus)
menu stand [correct]
CONT: Plastic Menu Stand. ... A card is inserted from the bottom. Stands on table or counter. A proven way to push your "Daily Special" ...
French (Menus (Restauration))
support à menu [masculine noun]
CONT: Support à menu en plastique.(...) La carte est insérée par la base. Se place sur une table ou un comptoir. Efficace pour promouvoir vos «Spéciaux du jour»(...)