English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Papiamentu [correct]; Papiamento [correct]
DEF: A language based on a Spanish pidgin or creole language, with early influences from Portuguese and, more recently strong Dutch influence. It is spoken on the islands of Curaçao, Aruba and Bonaire, in the Caribbean Sea.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
papiamento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Créole à base espagnole et portugaise parlé aux îles de Curaçao, Aruba et Bonaire dans la mer des Caraïbes(mer des Antilles).