English (Data Banks and Databases; Environment; Physical Geography)
coastal infrastructure vulnerability index [correct]; CIVI [correct]
DEF: [A] geodatabase encompassing a wide variety of information including sea-level rise projections, as well as other scientific, engineering, and socio-economic information.
French (Banques et bases de données; Environnement; Géographie physique)
indice de la vulnérabilité de l’infrastructure côtière [correct, masculine noun]; IVIC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] base de données géoréférencées comprenant un large éventail de données, notamment sur les projections de la hausse du niveau de la mer, et d’autres données scientifiques, techniques et socio-économiques.