English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
rating scale [correct]
CONT: Determining evaluation criteria. i. The procuring organization should collaborate with partners to define evaluation criteria, rating scales, weightings, and evaluation techniques (e.g., submissions evaluated separately based on the merit of each proposer, etc.).
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
échelle d’évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Déterminer les critères d’évaluation. i. L'organisation d’approvisionnement devrait collaborer avec les partenaires pour déterminer les critères d’évaluation, les échelles d’évaluation, les pondérations et les techniques d’évaluation(p. ex., l'évaluation des soumissions séparément sur la base du mérite de chaque proposeur, etc.).