English (The Eye)
positive fusional reserve convergence [correct]; positive fusional reserve [correct]
DEF: Fusional convergence in excess of that required to overcome the existing exophoria, clinically measured from the fusinonal demand point to the prism base-out limit of clear, single, binocular vision.
French (Oeil)
réserve fusionnelle positive de convergence [correct, feminine noun]; réserve fusionnelle positive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Elle est déterminée par la puissance du prisme base externe permettant d’atteindre le point de bris lors de la mesure de la convergence relative.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.