English (Analytical Chemistry)
peak height [correct]
DEF: The distance between the peak maximum and the peak base, measured parallel to the axis representing the detector response.
PHR: Peak height fluctuation.
French (Chimie analytique)
hauteur du pic [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance entre la base du pic et le maximum du pic mesuré parallèlement à l'axe sur lequel est reportée la réponse du détecteur.