English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
DX [correct]
OBS: One of the three components of the GPS baseline computed between two points occupied with GPS.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
DX [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une des trois composantes de la ligne de base GPS calculées entre deux points où sont effectuées des mesures avec le GPS.