English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
DX, DY, DZ [correct]
DEF: The three components of the GPS baseline computed between two points occupied with GPS.
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
DX, DY, DZ [correct]
DEF: Les trois composantes de la lignes de base GPS calculées entre deux points où sont effectuées des mesures avec le GPS.