English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
base measurement [correct]
CONT: Two density measurements were used as base measurements ...
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
mesure de base [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deux mesures de densité sont utilisées comme mesures de base [...]