English (Management Operations (General); Management Control)
bottom-line measure [correct]
CONT: The impact on bottom-line measures was startling: all the efficiency measures increased by 25 to 30 percent.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Contrôle de gestion)
mesure de base [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'effet sur les mesures de base était surprenant : toutes les mesures de l'efficience ont augmenté de 25 à 30 pour 100.