English (Accounting)
annualization basis [correct]
DEF: The methodological basis on which a set of data is annualized ...
CONT: ... when data are available for multiple points in a single year, the annualization basis is the number of points used in annualizing the data.
French (Comptabilité)
base annualisée [correct, feminine noun]; base d’annualisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Base méthodologique à partir de laquelle un ensemble de données est annualisé [...]
CONT: [...] lorsque les données sont disponibles pour divers points d’une même année, la base de l’annualisation est le nombre des points utilisés en annualisant les données.