English (Translation; Status of Persons (Private Law); Military Administration)
military age [correct]
CONT: ... the number of available young Canadians of "military age" (17-24) were basically the focus of the ... demographic study.
French (Traduction; Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Administration militaire)
âge militaire [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le nombre de jeunes canadiens disponibles d’âge militaire(17-24) étaient à la base de l'étude démographique [...]