English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
crane with slewing jib
DEF: slewing jib : A mobile crane, without an upper structure, in which the jib rotates relative to the base mounting (undercarriage).
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
grue avec flèche pivotante [feminine noun]
DEF: flèche pivotante : Grue mobile sans structure supérieure, dont la flèche tourne par rapport au montage de base.