English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
account data base [correct]
CONT: The account data base contains sign-on information required by the applications, e.g., password and user identification.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
base de données des comptes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La base de données des comptes contient les données de l'ouverture de session demandées par les applications, par exemple le mot de passe et l'identification de l'utilisateur.