English (IT Security)
static password [correct]
CONT: [A] static password remains the same unless [it is] intentionally changed or reset by an end-user or administrator.
French (Sécurité des TI)
mot de passe statique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] mot de passe statique [base] l'authentification des utilisateurs sur la connaissance d’un secret [...]