English (Naval Equipment)
naval stores [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Any articles or commodities used by a naval ship or station, such as equipment, consumable supplies, clothing, petroleum, oils and lubricants, medical supplies, and ammunition.
OBS: naval stores: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel naval)
approvisionnements navals [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Articles ou produits utilisés par un bâtiment de guerre, ou une base navale, tels que : équipements, matières consommables, habillement, produits pétroliers, matériels et approvisionnements sanitaires, munitions.
OBS: approvisionnements navals : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Equipo naval)
aprovisionamientos navales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Cualquier artículo, o mercancía, que se emplean en un barco o base naval, tales como equipo, suministros fungibles, vestuario, petróleo, aceites, lubricantes, material sanitario y munición.