English (Supply (Military); Military Training)
training stocks [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Any ammunition and explosives procured using national procurement funding that are allocated for the maintenance of baseline force readiness.
OBS: training stocks: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire); Instruction du personnel militaire)
stocks d’entraînement [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Munitions et explosifs acquis grâce aux fonds d’approvisionnement nationaux et qui sont alloués au maintien de la préparation de base des forces.
OBS: stocks d’entraînement : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.