English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
meta element [correct]
CONT: The meta element represents various kinds of metadata that cannot be expressed using the\r\n title, base, link ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
élément meta [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'élément meta représente diverses sortes de métadonnées qui ne peuvent pas être représentées par les éléments\r\n title, base, link [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
elemento meta [correct, masculine noun]