English (Biochemistry)
vitellogenin [correct]
OBS: protein found in salmon eggs
OBS: Term confirmed in the Pascal data base.
French (Biochimie)
vitellogenine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme attesté dans la base de données Pascal dans les comptes rendus de l’académie des Sciences. Série 3, Sciences de la vie. 1983, vol. 303, nº 18, pp 733-738.