English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting; Data Banks and Databases)
net book value-based depreciation
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique; Banques et bases de données)
amortissement basé sur la valeur comptable nette [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : ORACLE.