English (Arithmetic and Number Theory)
cardinal number [correct]
DEF: Numbers that are used in simple counting and that indicate how many articles there are in an assemblage.
French (Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
nombre cardinal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un des nombres désignés successivement par 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 en numération à base décimale. Opposé à nombre ordinal.
Spanish (Aritmética y teoría de los números)
número cardina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier de los que forman la serie infinita de numéros enteros (1, 2, 3, etc.).