English (Computer Mathematics)
binary [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: In a fixed radix system, having a radix of two.
OBS: binary: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
PHR: binary system.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
binaire [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie une numération à base fixe dont la base est deux.
OBS: binaire : terme normalisé par l’ISO et la CSA.
PHR: système binaire.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
binario [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dice de aquello que tiene solamente dos estados (por ejemplo, 0/1, encendido/apagado).
PHR: sistema binario.