English (Computer Mathematics)
twos complement [correct, standardized]; complement on two [correct, standardized]; two's complement [correct]; complement-on-two [correct]; 2's complement
DEF: The radix complement in the binary system.
OBS: twos complement; complement on two: terms standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
complément à deux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; complément à 2 [masculine noun]
DEF: Complément à la base en numération binaire.
OBS: complément à deux : terme normalisé par la CSA et l’ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
complemento a dos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El complemento de la base (raíz) en el sistema de numeración de binarios puro.