English (Computer Mathematics)
binary addition
DEF: An addition involving two binary numbers (radix of 2).
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
addition binaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération arithmétique consistant en l'addition de deux quantités exprimées en base binaire(base de numération 2).