English (Artificial Intelligence)
action [correct, standardized]
DEF: In a script-based knowledge-representation, an operation performed by an actor.
OBS: action: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
action [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération effectuée par un acteur dans une représentation des connaissances à base de scripts.
OBS: action : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
acción [correct, feminine noun]