English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
butanization [correct]
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
butanisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à réaliser un mélange de gaz à base de butane.
Spanish (Gas natural y derivados)
butanización [feminine noun]