English (Agricultural Economics)
occurrence report [correct]
DEF: [A] document used for reporting events or activities associated with official weighing.
OBS: A national data base of occurrence submissions is maintained by the CGC [Canadian Grain Commission] which are used for training and operational review.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Économie agricole)
rapport d’incident [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document servant à signaler les événements ou activités reliés à la pesée officielle.
OBS: Une base de données nationale d’incidents reportés est tenue à jour par la CCG [Commission canadienne des grains] et est utilisée pour la formation et l'examen des opérations.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.