English (Military Organization; Military Training; Sea Operations (Military))
System of Training and Operational Readiness Modernization project [correct, noun]; STORM project [correct, noun]
CONT: The System of Training & Operational Readiness Modernization (STORM) project will help ensure the RCN’s [Royal Canadian Navy] personnel remain ready for the rigours of future naval operations by delivering the DF [digital framework] as a foundation on which further developments can be built.
French (Organisation militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
projet de Modernisation du système d’instruction et d’état de préparation opérationnelle [correct, masculine noun]; projet MSIEPO [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le projet de Modernisation du système d’instruction et d’état de préparation opérationnelle(MSIEPO) aidera à garantir que le personnel de la MRC [Marine royale canadienne] reste prêt pour les rigueurs des futures opérations navales en fournissant le cadre numérique comme base sur laquelle d’autres développements peuvent être construits.