English (Information Processing (Informatics))
unit of consolidation [correct]
CONT: Master data is the data that portrays the basic units of consolidation in the SAP system such as companies, subgroups, financial statement items and transaction types.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
unité de regroupement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les données de base sont les données qui représentent les unités de regroupement de base dans le système SAP, notamment les entreprises, les sous-groupes, les éléments de l'état financier et les types d’opérations.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.