English (Conservative Dentistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
reinforced zinc oxide-eugenol cement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A zinc oxide-eugenol cement to which polymeric and/or inorganic filler has been added.
OBS: reinforced zinc oxide-eugenol cement: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Dentisterie prothétique)
ciment à base d’oxyde de zinc-eugénol renforcé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ciment à base d’oxyde de zinc-eugénol auquel une charge polymérique et/ou minérale a été ajoutée.
OBS: ciment à base d’oxyde de zinc-eugénol renforcé : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Odontología conservadora; Prótesis dental)
cemento dental de óxido de zinc-eugenol reforzado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cemento de óxido de zinc-eugenol modificado al cual se le ha agregado un relleno polimérico y/o inorgánico, con el fin de mejorar sus propiedades mecánicas.