English (Accounting)
weighted average number of shares [correct]
CONT: The earnings per share figures are calculated using the weighted monthly average number of shares outstanding during the respective fiscal years after giving retroactive effect to the stock split (2:1) on January 31, 1970.
French (Comptabilité)
moyenne pondérée des actions [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le calcul des chiffres du bénéfice par action on a utilisé la moyenne pondérée, sur une base mensuelle, des actions en circulation durant chaque exercice en tenant compte rétroactivement du fractionnement(2 : 1) qui a été effectué le 31 janvier 1970.