English (Trade; Wood Industries)
Price Relative [correct]; PR [correct]
DEF: [Ratio] pegged to a base [lumber] grade and derived from regional price reports for a stated number of years ...
French (Commerce; Industrie du bois)
relativité des prix [feminine noun]; RP [feminine noun]
DEF: [Rapport] entre le prix de diverses qualités [de sciages] [et] celui de la qualité de base, [établi] à partir des prix régionaux [pendant] un certain nombre d’années [...]