English (Records Management (Management); Informatics)
digital repository [correct]
CONT: Repositories are important for universities and colleges in helping to manage and capture intellectual assets as part of their information strategy. A digital repository can hold a wide range of materials for a variety of purposes and users. It can support research, learning, and administrative processes.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Informatique)
dépôt numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dépôt numérique a été réalisé dans le but de diffuser le plus largement possible et de rassembler dans une même base la production académique de la communauté universitaire. [...] En plus d’assurer la diffusion des travaux de recherche, le dépôt contribue aussi à la pérennité des savoirs qu'ils contiennent.