English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
biocrude [correct]
DEF: A liquid feedstock that is derived from renewable fuel feedstock and that is used as a feedstock, with petroleum-derived feedstocks, in a production facility ... in the production of gasoline, diesel fuel, heating distillate oil or other liquid petroleum fuels.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
biobrut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matière première liquide qui est issue de matières premières de carburant renouvelable et qui, dans une installation de production [...], sert de matière première avec des matières premières issues du pétrole pour produire de l'essence, du carburant diesel, du mazout de chauffage ou tout autre carburant à base de pétrole liquide.