English (Demography; Actuarial Practice; Annuities (Insurance))
basic table [correct]
CONT: The mortality tables to be used in the preparation of tables for determining the values of annuities shall be computed as follows: the basic table shall be the Annuity Table for 1949 (without projection) for males and females ...
French (Démographie; Actuariat; Rentes (Assurances))
table de base [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les tables de mortalité à employer dans la préparation des tables devant servir à déterminer les valeurs des rentes seront calculées comme suit : la table de base sera la table de rente établie pour 1949(sans projection) pour les hommes et les femmes [...]