English (Statistics)
projectors [correct, plural]
DEF: The data to be projected, not the actual projections.
French (Statistique)
base de projection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Il s’agit des données statistiques dont on s’apprête à faire la projection, et non pas des données projetées proprement dites.