English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
transverse graticule [correct]
DEF: A fictitious graticule based upon a transverse projection.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
canevas transverse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canevas fictif basé sur une projection transverse.