English (Waterproofing (Construction); Masonry Practice)
wax-base transparent waterproofing product [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wax-base transparent waterproofing product: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Maçonnerie)
produit d’imperméabilisation transparent à base de cire [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: produit d’imperméabilisation transparent à base de cire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).