English (Textile Industries)
textile film [correct]
CONT: Textile film yarns ... are used for the production of carpet backing, bags, industrial fabrics and mats. Film yarn ... is used for baler twines, packaging twines and ropes. Extruded nets, chenille.
French (Industries du textile)
film textile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le projet vise à développer un film textile non tissé à base de substances naturelles [...]