English (National and International Economics)
transnational infrastructure project
CONT: Charge the Inter-American Development Bank with the preparation of a draft set of voluntary principles to be adopted by each of the countries, to facilitate private sector participation in local and transnational infrastructure projects.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
projet transnational d’infrastructure [masculine noun]
CONT: Charger la Banque interaméricaine de développement de préparer un projet d’énoncé de principes volontaires que chaque pays pourra adopter pour faciliter la participation du secteur privé à des projets locaux et transnationaux d’infrastructure qui pourront servir de base pour des accords bilatéraux et multilatéraux.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
proyecto de infraestructura transnacional [masculine noun]
CONT: Encomendarán al Banco Interamericano de Desarrollo (BID) la preparación de un proyecto de principios de aceptación voluntaria por parte de cada uno de los países, con el fin de facilitar la participación del sector privado en proyectos de infraestructura local y transnacional.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).