English (Applications of Automation; Internet and Telematics)
cloud robotics [correct]
CONT: The … project [pioneered] the field of cloud robotics. [It] aimed to create a giant network and database repository where all robots could store and share information about their behaviour and their environment.
French (Automatisation et applications; Internet et télématique)
robotique en nuage [feminine noun]
CONT: Le projet [a été l'un des premiers à aborder le] domaine de la robotique en nuage. [Il] visait à créer un énorme réseau et une base de données où tous les robots pourraient stocker et partager des informations sur leur comportement et environnement [...]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Internet y telemática)
robótica en la nube [correct, feminine noun]