English (Electric Currents)
base-biasing [correct, officially approved]; base-bias [correct, officially approved]
OBS: base-biasing; base-bias: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
polarisation de base [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: polarisation de base : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).