English (Organization Planning; Management Operations (General))
foundation project [correct]
CONT: The foundation project is an effort to help stations build grant opportunities into their long-term plans, foster collaborations among stations and other partners to create more compelling grant targets, and provide technical assistance in proposal development.
CONT: Government of Alberta Enterprise Architecture (GAEA) Foundation Project...
French (Planification d'organisation; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
projet de base [correct, masculine noun]; projet porteur [masculine noun]
CONT: Le principe des regroupements est devenu le concept central du projet de base de GED [Gouvernement en direct], appelé Site du Canada, points d’accès et regroupements. Les Canadiens ont commencé à voir les résultats de ce projet en janvier 2001, lorsqu'une nouvelle version du Site du Canada, www. canada. gc. ca a été lancée.