English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
clean basis [correct]
CONT: Total world wool production ... was 1,664 million tonnes on a clean basis.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
base propre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fabricant achète la laine sur une base propre [...]
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
base limpia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de expresión del contenido de fibra de una lana sucia, utilizada comercialmente.