English (Weapon Systems; CBRNE Weapons)
hardened base [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes; Armes CBRNE)
base très protégée [correct, feminine noun]; base renforcée [correct, feminine noun]; base durcie [proposal, feminine noun]