English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
denture base lining material [correct, standardized]; denture-base lining material [correct]
DEF: A dental material designed to be used on the intaglio surface of a denture base to modify its adaptation to soft tissues.
OBS: denture base lining material: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
produit pour intrados de prothèse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matériau dentaire conçu pour être utilisé sur l'intrados de la base de prothèse pour modifier son adaptation aux tissus de soutien.
OBS: produit pour intrados de prothèse : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
material para rebase de dentaduras removibles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material que es especialmente preparado y/o presentado para recubrir prótesis removibles.