English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
denture rebasing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of providing a new denture base without replacing the artificial teeth of the denture.
OBS: denture rebasing: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
rebasage de prothèse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réalisation d’une nouvelle base de prothèse sans remplacer les dents artificielles de la prothèse dentaire.
OBS: rebasage de prothèse : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).