English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
denture base material [correct, standardized]; denture-base material [correct]
DEF: A dental material designed to form a denture base.
OBS: denture base material: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
produit pour base de prothèse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matériau dentaire conçu pour constituer la base d’une prothèse.
OBS: produit pour base de prothèse : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).