English (Conservative Dentistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
dentine resin [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer-based material used to simulate the natural appearance of dentine in a resin-based restoration or dental prosthesis.
OBS: dentine resin: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Dentisterie prothétique)
résine dentinaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit à base de polymère utilisé pour simuler l'aspect naturel de la dentine dans une restauration ou une prothèse dentaire à base de résine.
OBS: résine dentinaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).