English (Paleontology)
cornulitid [correct]
DEF: An invertebrate animal known only by a tapering, flexuous tube composed of calcium carbonate, with circular cross-section, and with transverse rings developing in later growth stages.
French (Paléontologie)
Conulaire [correct]
DEF: (...) coquille pyramidale à base carrée, losangique ou triangulaire, d’angle apical variant entre 5 et 40(...).