English (Informatics)
infrastructure extension program [correct]; IEP [correct]
CONT: Achievements included the transition to a new backbone network and the launch of the Infrastructure Extension Program and the Network-Enabled Platforms Program. These programs support Canarie Inc. objectives to expand and upgrade the advanced research network and to develop, demonstrate and implement next-generation technologies.
French (Informatique)
programme d’extension des infrastructures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au nombre des réalisations, mentionnons la transition à un nouveau réseau de base et le lancement du Programme d’extension des infrastructures et du Programme de plateformes sur réseau. Ces programmes appuient les objectifs de Canarie inc., qui sont d’élargir le réseau de recherche de pointe, de rehausser ses capacités et d’élaborer, d’illustrer et d’appliquer les technologies de la prochaine génération.