English (Economic and Industrial Sociology)
socio-economic cost [correct]; socio-economical cost [correct]
CONT: To be able to calculate accurate socio-economic costs several decades from now is a difficult task. Therefore, the costs calculated in this paper concerning the future are using today's reference values.
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle)
coût socio-économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est difficile de calculer avec précision ce que seront les coûts socio-économiques dans plusieurs décennies. C'est pourquoi les valeurs de référence actuelles servent de base dans cet article au calcul des coûts futurs.