English (Training of Personnel)
core learning strategy [correct]
CONT: Developing and implementing, in collaboration with the Canada School of Public Service, a government-wide core learning strategy on financial management for all employees of the public service involved with the management of financial resources ...
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
stratégie d’apprentissage de base [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Élaborer et mettre en ouvre, en collaboration avec l'École de la fonction publique du Canada, une stratégie pangouvernementale d’apprentissage de base en gestion financière pour l'ensemble des fonctionnaires qui travaillent dans le domaine de la gestion des ressources financières [...]