English (Chronology; Geology)
lower Middle Ordovician [correct, see observation]
OBS: lower Middle Ordovician: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
base de l’Ordovicien moyen [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; partie inférieure de l’Ordovicien moyen [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: base de l'Ordovicien moyen : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.