English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Urban Planning; Airport Runways and Areas)
Pelly Airstrip reserve [correct]
DEF: The area shown on sketch 2 on Territorial Resource Base Map 115, I/15, dated July 21, 1997, in Appendix B - Maps, which forms a separate volume to this agreement.
OBS: Pelly Airstrip reserve: term and definition taken from the Selkirk First Nation Final Agreement.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Aménagement urbain; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
réserve foncière pour la piste d’atterrissage de Pelly [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone indiquée dans le croquis 2 de la carte de base des ressources territoriales 115 I/15, en date du 21 juillet 1997 à l'annexe B-cartes, qui constitue un volume distinct de la présente entente.
OBS: réserve foncière pour la piste d’atterrissage de Pelly : terme et définition relevés dans l’Entente définitive de la Première Nation de Selkirk.