English (National and International Economics)
resource product [correct]
CONT: The demand for resource products - the traditional backbone of Canada's economy - has changed. Business today are forced to compete in world markets.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
produit provenant de ressources naturelles [correct, masculine noun]; produit à base de ressources naturelles [correct, masculine noun]