English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
open digital workflow [correct]
CONT: We were the first company to envision an open digital workflow by offering ad agencies, creators, designers, printers, publishers, separators and their clients scalable solutions enabling the implementation of a variety of digital technologies.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
flux de production numérique ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Basé sur le concept du flux de production numérique ouvert, Delano [logiciel] est compatible avec tous les flux pré-presse et presse et s’intègre dans n’ importe quelle solution de commerce électronique.