English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
QCLYTE protein-based IS control [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
solution de contrôle IS à base de protéines QCLYTE [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.