English (Information Processing (Informatics))
tracking number [correct]
CONT: The SIGMA super user also takes note of the SSC (SIGMA support centre) tracking number and any other relevant information, such as the estimated completion date, and enters this information in the database.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
numéro de suivi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le super-utilisateur prend aussi note du numéro de suivi du centre de soutien de la solution SIGMA ainsi que de tout autre renseignement pertinent, comme la date estimée d’achèvement, puis il entre ces renseignements dans la base de données.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.