English (Types of Ships and Boats; Underwater Diving (Sports))
support boat [correct]; chase boat [correct]; tender [noun]
CONT: On larger boats, additional diving support facilities may also be present: ... chase boat, or tender, to recover divers who surface away from the anchored vessel.
French (Types de bateaux; Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
bateau auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]; bateau d’assistance [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Buceo (Deportes))
barco auxiliar [correct, masculine noun]