English (Maneuvering of Ships)
manageable [correct]
CONT: With the continued equipment developments, and the introduction of carbon masts, 12's [foot skiff] are very manageable boats and any sailor with skiff experience, would quite easily adapt.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
manœuvrant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie un bateau qui obéit normalement à la barre, à la voilure, à la machine.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
manejable