English (Types of Ships and Boats; Paddle Sports)
rowing boat [correct]; rowboat [correct]; row boat [correct]
DEF: A small boat moved by oars.
French (Types de bateaux; Sports de pagaie)
bateau d'aviron [correct, masculine noun]; canot à rames [correct, masculine noun]; embarcation à avirons [correct, feminine noun]; barque à rames [feminine noun]; bateau à rames [masculine noun]; canot à l’aviron [masculine noun]; embarcation à rames [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Deportes de remo)
embarcación de remo [correct, feminine noun]