English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
pumper
OBS: The chairman noted that there had been some indication that additional carriers and pumpers may be required in the 4X fishery.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
bateau à déchargement
OBS: Renseignement donné par le Service des pêches et de la mer au ministère de l’Environnement.