English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Sailing)
centreboard [correct]; centre board [correct]; centerboard [correct]; center board [correct]
DEF: A moveable fin-shaped protrusion under the hull that prevents a boat from sliding sideways and is used to right a capsized dinghy.
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Voile)
dérive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Elément mobile en forme d’aileron dépassant sous la coque et empêchant le bateau de dériver [...]
OBS: [La] dérive sert également à redresser les dériveurs ayant chaviré.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Vela y navegación de placer; Vela)
orza [correct, feminine noun]; orza de deriva [correct, feminine noun]; orza de quilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especie de quilla retráctil que tienen ciertos barcos de regatas para aumentar la resistencia al empuje lateral del viento y limitar el garete y el balanceo.