English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
submersible dredge pump [correct]
DEF: Dredge pump located outside the hull of the vessel, below the water level.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
pompe à déblais immergée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe à déblais disposée au-delà de la coque du bateau, au-dessous du niveau d’eau.