English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Rental Agencies)
pleasure-boat chartering [correct, proposal]
OBS: In addition to the pleasure boat charters ... many passenger cruise boats are available for charter to large groups in evenings or off-season.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Entreprises de location)
location de bateau de plaisance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération commerciale par laquelle un loueur met un bateau de mer ou de rivière, avec ou sans équipage, à la disposition de locataires pour une durée déterminée.