English (Commercial Fishing)
longliner-trawler
OBS: Boat equipped to fish with both longlines and otter trawl.
French (Pêche commerciale)
cordier-chalutier [masculine noun]
OBS: Bateau équipé pour la pêche à la palangre et au chalut.