English (Commercial Fishing; Types of Ships and Boats)
government vessel [correct]
DEF: Any vessel that belongs to or is in the service of Her Majesty in right of Canada ...
French (Pêche commerciale; Types de bateaux)
bateau de l'État [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout bateau qui appartient à Sa Majesté du chef du Canada ou est à son service.