English (Commercial Fishing; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Law)
fishing vessel without nationality [correct]
DEF: A fishing vessel that (a) has not been issued, under the laws of any state, a registration number, licence or other document granting it the right to fly the flag of that state, (b) sails under a flag that it is not entitled to fly, (c) does not sail under the flag of any state, (d) sails under the flag of two or more states, using them according to convenience, or (e) sails under the flag of a state that is not recognized by the international community ...
French (Pêche commerciale; Types de bateaux; Droit commercial)
bateau de pêche sans nationalité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bateau de pêche : a) soit auquel n’ a été attribué, sous le régime des lois d’un État, aucun numéro d’immatriculation ou permis ou autre document lui permettant de battre le pavillon de cet État; b) soit qui navigue sous le pavillon d’un État sans y être autorisé; c) soit qui ne navigue sous le pavillon d’aucun État; d) soit qui navigue sous les pavillons de plusieurs États, dont il fait usage à sa convenance; e) soit qui navigue sous le pavillon d’un État dont la collectivité internationale ne reconnaît pas l'existence officielle.