English (Commercial Fishing; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Law)
fishing vessel of a participating state [correct]
DEF: A foreign fishing vessel that has been issued, under the laws of a participating state, a registration number, licence or other document granting it the right to fly the flag of that state or that is otherwise entitled to fly the flag of that state...
French (Pêche commerciale; Types de bateaux; Droit commercial)
bateau de pêche d’un État assujetti à l’accord [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bateau de pêche étranger auquel a été attribué, sous le régime des lois d’un État assujetti à l'accord, un numéro d’immatriculation ou un permis ou autre document lui permettant de battre le pavillon de cet État ou qui navigue sous un tel pavillon en y étant autorisé.