English (Law of the Sea)
small boat fishermen
OBS: Usually in the plural form.
French (Droit de la mer)
pêcheurs exploitant de petits bateaux [masculine noun]; exploitants de petits bateaux [masculine noun]
OBS: pluriel d’usage.