English (Maritime Law; Maritime Organizations)
tugowner [correct]; tug owner [correct]
CONT: Where the cause of the damage complained of is the negligence of himself or his employees, the tug owner cannot rely upon conditions exempting him from liability, if negligence is not expressly excepted ...
French (Droit maritime; Organisations maritimes)
propriétaire du bateau remorqueur [correct, masculine noun]; propriétaire du remorqueur [correct, masculine noun]