English (Types of Ships and Boats; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
fire tug [correct, standardized]; firefighting tug [correct]
DEF: A standard tug boat which is additionally provided with fire fighting equipment.
OBS: fire tug: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Types de bateaux; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
remorqueur-incendie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bateau remorqueur ordinaire pourvu d’équipements de lutte contre l'incendie.
OBS: remorqueur-incendie : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.