English (Food Industries)
ice lolly [correct, Great Britain]; iced lolly [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A piece of flavoured ice, often with chocolate or ice cream, on a stick.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
bâtonnet glacé [proposal, masculine noun]