English (The Eye; Histology)
visual cells [correct, plural]
DEF: The rod and cone cells of the retina.
French (Oeil; Histologie)
cellules visuelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Les cellules visuelles sont de deux sortes : les cellules à cônes et les cellules à bâtonnets.