English (Music (General); Keyboard Instruments)
stop manual; drawstop; stop knob
DEF: A knob mounted on a shaft of wood, connected to a slider in the organ wind-chest and employed to draw or retire a stop.
French (Musique (Généralités); Instruments de musique à clavier)
bouton de registre [masculine noun]
OBS: Les bâtonnets ou dominos que l'on tire ou pousse à la console.