English (Spices and Condiments)
cinnamon stick [correct]
OBS: Available in sticks, quills or as a powder, cinnamon is used for baking and desserts, also to flavour rice dishes and fish chicken or ham.
French (Épices et condiments)
cannelle en bâtons [correct, feminine noun]; bâton de cannelle [correct, masculine noun]; cannelle en bâtonnets [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Écorce séchée du cannelier. La cannelle en bâtonnets a une saveur plus prononcée que la cannelle moulue qui, elle, s’altère plus rapidement.