English (Geology)
mullion structure [correct]
DEF: A columnar structure in folded sedimentary and metamorphic rocks.
French (Géologie)
structure à meneaux [correct, feminine noun]; structure en meneaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure linéaire dans des roches plissées métamorphiques formant une série de bâtonnets cylindriques généralement en quartz.