English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
walkingsticks [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bâtonnets [correct, masculine noun]; phasmes [correct, masculine noun]; spectres [correct, masculine noun]