English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
false shuffle [correct]
DEF: A simulated shuffle designed to maintain the present order of the deck.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
faux battage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Battage de jeu de cartes simulé, conçu pour maintenir l'ordre actuel du jeu de cartes.