English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
cut card [correct]; stop card [correct]
DEF: A card-sized piece of plastic which is used by a player to cut the cards after the shuffle.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
carte de coupe [correct, feminine noun]; carte d’arrêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Morceau de plastique de la taille d’une carte, utilisé par un joueur pour couper les cartes après le battage.