English (Construction Site Equipment; Deep Foundations)
Delmag hammer [correct]; Delmag diesel pile hammer
CONT: On a third Morris Group bridge project ... a Link-Belt LS-138H II crane was outfitted with 100' of stick, 80' of leads and a Delmag hammer for driving fourteen 30' long 14" H pile for the abutment foundations for the new Rte 79 bridge ...
French (Matériel de chantier; Fondations profondes)
mouton Delmag [masculine noun]; mouton diesel Delmag [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Battage de pieux.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «diésel».
OBS: diésel : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).