English (Earthmoving; Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
single-acting steam pile hammer [correct]; single-acting steam hammer [correct]
OBS: Single-acting steam pile hammer is a freely falling weight, called a ram, which is lifted by steam, whose pressure is applied to the underside of a piston that is connected to the ram through a piston rod (...)
French (Terrassement; Grues (Levage))
marteau de battage à vapeur à action simple [correct]