English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
door leaf [correct]; leaf of a door [correct]
DEF: The openable part of a door, usually a hinged or sliding planar construction.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
battant de porte [correct, masculine noun]; vantail de porte [correct, masculine noun]; ventail de porte [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau plein ou ajouré d’une porte [...]
OBS: ventail : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).